HOME   PLAY CHESS   CHESS RULES   CHESS TACTICS   PROBLEMS    STUDIES    BOOKS




CHESS NEWS & HEADLINES

Russian Team Championship 2012




  follow on twitter chess news on facebook subscribe to chess news e-mail chess news on your site



April 9-15 , 2012

Sochi (Loo), Russia.
time control: 90 mn /40 moves + 30 mn + 30s
Average rating: 2538
7 rounds
Swiss system






Final Standings (Men):

Match points: 2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses

Teams Match points Game points
1 Tomsk - 400 11 27
2 St. Petersburg Chess Fed. 11 25.5
3 ShSM-64, Moscow 10 28
4 Economist-SGSEU, Saratov 10 24.5
5 Ugra, Khanty-Mansiysk 9 24.5
6 Chigorin Chess Club, St. Petersburg 9 20
7 Polytechnik, Nizhniy Tagil 8 22.5
8 Navigator, Moscow 7 23
9 University, Belorechensk 7 22.5
10 Orienta, Moscow 7 20.5
11 EGU-Perspektiva, Lipetsk 6 22
12 Zhiguli, Samara Region 6 20
13 Rakita Chess Club, Belgorod Region 6 20
14 Atom, Desnogorsk 6 18.5
15 Nezhmetdinov Chess School, Kazan 5 21
16 DFU, Vladivostok 4 16.5
16 Kemerovo Region Chess School 4 16.5
18 Belogorie, Belgorod Region 0 5.5





13th Russian Team Championship - Women

Teams Match points Game points
1 Ladya, Kazan 11 18,5
2 Ugra, Khanty-Mansiysk 8 15
3 ShSM-RGSU, Moscow 8 14.5
4 Chigorin Chess Club, St. Petersburg 5 11
5 Yamal, YNAO 5 10.5
6 Udmurtia, Izhevsk 3 8
7 Polytechnik, Nizhniy Tagil 2 6.5


Men

Tomsk - 400 won the tournament according to the better game point.

Round 7:
St. Petersburg Chess Fed. 3.0 - 3.0 ShSM-64, Moscow
Tomsk - 400 4.0 - 2.0 Polytechnik, Nizhniy Tagil
University, Belorechensk 2.5 - 3.5 Economist-SGSEU, Saratov
Ugra, Khanty-Mansiysk 3.5 - 2.5 Navigator, Moscow
EGU-Perspektiva, Lipetsk 2.5 - 3.5 Chigorin Chess Club, St. Petersburg
Orienta, Moscow 3.5 - 2.5 Nezhmetdinov Chess School, Kazan
Zhiguli, Samara Region 4.0 - 2.0 Kemerovo Region Chess School
DFU, Vladivostok 2.0 - 4.0 Atom, Desnogorsk
Rakita Chess Club, Belgorod Region 5.0 - 1.0 Belogorie, Belgorod Region


Round 6:
Economist-SGSEU, Saratov 2.5 - 3.5 Tomsk - 400
Navigator, Moscow 2.0 - 4.0 St. Petersburg Chess Fed.
Chigorin Chess Club, St. Petersburg 0.0 - 6.0 ShSM-64, Moscow
Polytechnik, Nizhniy Tagil 4.5 - 1.5 EGU-Perspektiva, Lipetsk
Nezhmetdinov Chess School, Kazan 2.0 - 4.0 Ugra, Khanty-Mansiysk
University, Belorechensk 5.0 - 1.0 Rakita Chess Club, Belgorod Region
Atom, Desnogorsk 2.5 - 3.5 Orienta, Moscow
Kemerovo Region Chess School 3.0 - 3.0 DFU, Vladivostok
Belogorie, Belgorod Region 1.0 - 5.0 Zhiguli, Samara Region


Round 5:
St. Petersburg Chess Fed. 3.5 - 2.5 Economist-SGSEU, Saratov
Navigator, Moscow 3.0 - 3.0 Chigorin Chess Club, St. Petersburg
ShSM-64, Moscow 5.0 - 1.0 University, Belorechensk
Ugra, Khanty-Mansiysk 2.5 - 3.5 Tomsk - 400
Rakita Chess Club, Belgorod Region 2.5 - 3.5 Polytechnik, Nizhniy Tagil
EGU-Perspektiva, Lipetsk 5.0 - 1.0 DFU, Vladivostok
Kemerovo Region Chess School 1.0 - 5.0 Nezhmetdinov Chess School, Kazan
Zhiguli, Samara Region 2.5 - 3.5 Atom, Desnogorsk
Orienta, Moscow 5.5 - 0.5 Belogorie, Belgorod Region




Round 4:
Economist-SGSEU, Saratov 3.5 - 2.5 ShSM-64, Moscow
Tomsk - 400 2.5 - 3.5 St. Petersburg Chess Fed.
Ugra, Khanty-Mansiysk 3.0 - 3.0 University, Belorechensk
Polytechnik, Nizhniy Tagil 2.5 - 3.5 Navigator, Moscow
Chigorin Chess Club, St. Petersburg 3.5 - 2.5 Kemerovo Region Chess School
EGU-Perspektiva, Lipetsk 3.5 - 2.5 Zhiguli, Samara Region
Atom, Desnogorsk 2.5 - 3.5 Rakita Chess Club, Belgorod Region
DFU, Vladivostok 3.0 - 3.0 Orienta, Moscow
Nezhmetdinov Chess School, Kazan 5.5 - 0.5 Belogorie, Belgorod Region


Round 3:
ShSM-64, Moscow 0 - 3 Tomsk - 400
Navigator, Moscow 1.5 - 4.5 Economist-SGSEU, Saratov
St. Petersburg Chess Fed. 2 - 4 Ugra, Khanty-Mansiysk
Zhiguli, Samara Region 2 - 4 Polytechnik, Nizhniy Tagil
DFU, Vladivostok 2.5 - 3.5 Chigorin Chess Club, St. Petersburg
Rakita Chess Club, Belgorod Region 3 - 3 Nezhmetdinov Chess School, Kazan
Orienta, Moscow 1.5 - 4.5 Kemerovo Region Chess School
Belogorie, Belgorod Region 0 - 6 EGU-Perspektiva, Lipetsk
University, Belorechensk 5 - 1 Atom, Desnogorsk


Round 2:
Polytechnik, Nizhniy Tagil 1.5 - 4.5 ShSM-64, Moscow
Economist-SGSEU, Saratov 4 - 2 Ugra, Khanty-Mansiysk
Chigorin Chess Club, St. Petersburg 2 - 4 St. Petersburg Chess Fed.
Tomsk - 400 4.5 - 1.5 University, Belorechensk
EGU-Perspektiva, Lipetsk 1.5 - 4.5 Navigator, Moscow
Kemerovo Region Chess School 3.0 - 3.0 Rakita Chess Club, Belgorod Region
Nezhmetdinov Chess School, Kazan 2.5 - 3.5 Atom, Desnogorsk
Orienta, Moscow 2.0 - 4.0 Zhiguli, Samara Region
Belogorie, Belgorod Region 2.5 - 3.5 DFU, Vladivostok

Round 1:
ShSM-64, Moscow 4 - 2 EGU-Perspektiva, Lipetsk
Rakita Chess Club, Belgorod Region 2 - 4 Economist-SGSEU, Saratov
St. Petersburg Chess Fed. 5.5 - 0.5 Nezhmetdinov Chess School, Kazan
Zhiguli, Samara Region 0 - 6 Tomsk - 400
Ugra, Khanty-Mansiysk 5.5 - 0.5 Kemerovo Region Chess School
DFU, Vladivostok 1.5 - 4.5 Polytechnik, Nizhniy Tagil
University, Belorechensk 4.5 - 1.5 Orienta, Moscow
Atom, Desnogorsk 1.5 - 4.5 Chigorin Chess Club, St. Petersburg
Navigator, Moscow 6 - 0 Belogorie, Belgorod Region

Share |



Read more on Official site

chess_rssSubscribe to chess news -- Other chess news






CHESS BOOKS


CHESS SOFTWARES