logo

CHESS NEWS & HEADLINES


rss for chess news  follow on twitter chess news on facebook subscribe to chess news e-mail chess news on your site mobilephone.gifChess News App

Isbank Turkish Super League 2019


Super League 2018 -- Super League 2017 -- Super League 2015 -- Super League 2014

Tatvan Satranc Egitimi is the champion.


17 - 28 July 2019
Konya
14 teams
Round robin


Final Standings
Rank Teams Match Points Board Points
1 Tatvan Satranc Egitimi SK 22 52.5
2 Besiktas JK 21 46
3 Deniz Su Aquamatch 19.5 45.5
4 Rota Koleji 17 44.5
5 Darussafaka 17 40.5
6 Hatay B. Belediyesi 16 40
7 Turk Hava Yollari THY 16 46.5
8 Karaman Belediye 14 47
9 Tas Duvar 13 37
10 Tarsus Zeka 9 33.5
11 Bursa B. Belediyesi 8 34.5
12 Sertel Genclik ve Spor 6 32.5
13 Ordu B. Belediyesi 4 28.5
14 Kahramanmaras B. Belediyesi 0 21.5




















LIVE GAMES at 14.00 (CET) / 8 AM (EST)
If you're experiencing difficulties watching the games, please use Chrome web browser.

Standings












ROUNDS



Final Round ( 13 )

Tas Duvar - Ordu B.Belediye : 3.5 -2.5
Kahramanmaras B.Belediyesi - Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu : 1.5 - 4.5
Rota Koleji - Tarsus Zeka : 4 - 2
Karaman Belediye - THY: 4 - 2
Deniz Su Aquamatch - Sertel Genclik Ve Spor : 3 - 3
Bursa B.Belediyespor - Hatay B.Belediyesi : 2.5 - 3.5
Darussafaka - Tatvan Satranc Egitimi : 3 - 3

Round 12

Ordu B. Belediye - Darussafaka : 2 - 4
Tatvan Satranc Egitimi - Bursa B. Belediyespor : 4.5 -1.5
Hatay B. Belediyesi - Deniz Su Aquamatch : 1.5 – 4.5
Sertel Genclik Ve Spor - Karaman Belediye : 1.5 – 4.5
THY - Rota Koleji : 2 - 4
Tarsus Zeka Satranc - Kahramanmaras B. : 4.5 -1.5
Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu - Tas Duvar: 3.5 -2.5

Round 11

BJK - Ordu B. Belediye : 3.5 – 2.5
Tas Duvar Spor - Tarsus Zeka: 3.5 -2.5
Kahramanmaras B. Belediyesi - THY : 0.5 – 5.5
Rota Koleji - Ertel Genclik Ve Spor: 4.5 – 1.5
Karaman Belediye - Hatay B. Belediyesi : 2.5 – 3.5
Deniz Su Aquamatch - Tatvan Satranc Egitimi: 3.5 -2.5
Bursa B. Belediyespor - Darussafaka: 2.5 – 3.5

Round 10

Ordu B. Belediye - Bursa B. Belediyespor : 3 - 3
Darussafaka - Deniz Su Aquamatch : 3 - 3
Tatvan Satranc Egitimi - Karaman Belediye : 5 - 1
Hatay B. Belediyesi - Rota Koleji : 3.5 - 2.5
Sertel Genclik Ve Spor - Kahramanmaras B. Belediyesi : 4.5 - 1.5
THY - Tas Duvar : 5 - 1
Tarsus Zeka - Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu : 2.5 -3.5

Round 9

Tarsus Zeka - Ordu B. Belediye: 3.5 – 2.5
Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu - THY : 3.5 -2.5
Taş Duvar - Sertel Genclik Ve Spor 4 - 2
Kahramanmaras B. Belediyesi - Hatay B. Belediyesi : 2.5 -3 .5
Rota Koleji - Tatvan Satranc Egitimi: 1.5 - 4.5
Karaman Belediye - Darussafaka : 2 - 4
Deniz Su Aquamatch - Bursa B. Belediyespor: 4 - 2

Round 8

Ordu B. Belediye - Deniz Su Aquamatch: 1.5 – 4.5
Bursa B. Belediyespor - Karaman Belediye: 1 - 5
Darüşşafaka - Rota Koleji : 2 - 4
Tatvan Satranç Eğitimi - Kahramanmaraş B. Belediyesi : 5.5 – 0.5
Hatay B. Belediyesi - Taş Duvar Spor: 3.5 -2.5
Sertel Gençlik Ve Spor - Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü : 2 - 4
THY - Tarsus Zeka : 4.5 -1.5

Round 7

THY - Ordu B. Belediye : 4 - 2
Tarsus Zeka - Sertel Genclik Ve Spor: 3.5 - 2.5
Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu - Hatay B. Belediyesi : 4 - 2
Tas Duvar - Tatvan Satranc Egitimi : 2 - 4
Kahramanmaras B. Belediyesi - Darussafaka: 2 - 4
Rota Koleji - Bursa B. Belediyespor : 4 - 2
Karaman Belediye - Deniz Su Aquamatch : 1.5 - 4.5

Round 6

Ordu B. Belediyesi - Karaman Belediye : 1 - 5
Deniz Su Aquamatch - Rota Koleji : 3.5 – 2.5
Bursa B. Belediyespor - Kahramanmaras B. Belediyesi : 5 - 1
Darussafaka - Tas Duvar : 2.5 - 3.5
Tatvan Satranc Egitimi - Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu: 4 - 2
Hatay B. Belediyesi - Tarsus Zeka: 3 - 3
Sertel Genclik ve Spor - THY : 2 - 4

Round 5

Sertel Genclik ve Spor - Ordu B. Belediyesi : 4 - 2
THY - Hatay Buyuksehir Belediyesi : 2 - 4
Tarsus Zeka - Tatvan Satranc Egitimi : 1.5 - 4.5
Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu - Darussafaka : 3 - 3
Tas Duvari - Bursa B. Belediyespor : 2 - 4
Kahramanmaras B. Belediyesi - Deniz Su Aquamatch : 2.5 - 3.5
Rota Koleji Spor - Karaman Belediye : 2.5 - 3.5

Round 4

Ordu B. Belediyesi - Rota Koleji : 2 - 4
Karaman Belediye - Kahramanmaras B. Belediyesi : 4.5 - 0.5
Deniz Su Aquamatch - Tas Duvar : 3 - 3
Bursa B. Belediyespor - Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu : 3 - 3
Darussafaka - Tarsus Zeka : 3.5 - 2.5
Tatvan Satranc Egitimi - THY : 3.5 - 2.5
Hatay B. Belediyesi - Sertel Genclik Ve Spor : 3 - 3

Round 3

Hatay B. Belediyesi - Ordu B. Belediyesi :5 - 1
Sertel Genclik ve Spor - Tatvan Satranc Egitimi : 2 - 4
THY - Darussafaka :5 - 1
Tarsus Zeka - Bursa B. Belediyespor :4 - 2
Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu - Deniz Su Aquamatch :4 - 2
Tas Duvar - Karaman Belediye :3.5 - 2.5
Kahramanmaras B. Belediyesi - Rota Koleji : 1.5 - 4.5

Round 2

Ordu Belediyesi - Kahramanmaras B. Belediyesi : 3.5 - 2.5
Rota Koleji - Tas Duvar: 3.5 - 2.5
Karaman Belediye - Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu : 1.5 - 4.5
Deniz Su Aquamatch - Tarsus Zeka : 4 - 2
Bursa B. Belediyespor - THY : 2 - 4
Darussafaka - Sertel Genclik ve Spor : 3.5 - 2.5
Tatvan Satranc Egitimi - Hatay B. Belediyesi : 4.5 - 1.5

Round 1

Tatvan Satranc Egitimi - Ordu B. Belediye : 3 - 3
Hatay B. Belediyesi - Darussafaka : 2.5 - 3.5
Sertel Genclik ve Spori - Bursa B.Belediyespor : 2 - 4
THY - Deniz Su : 3.5 - 2.5
Tarsus Zeka - Karaman Belediye : 0.5 - 5.5
Besiktas Jimnastik Kulubu - Rota Koleji i : 3 - 3
Tas Duvar - Kahramanmaras B. Belediyesi : 3.5 - 2.5


Official site


Other chess news --- chess_rss Subscribe to the chess news


kqnews