HOME   PLAY CHESS   CHESS RULES   CHESS TACTICS   PROBLEMS    STUDIES    BOOKS


CHESS NEWS & HEADLINES

Russian Championship Super Final 2010 women

Super final 2013 -- Super final 2012 -- Super final 2011
  follow on twitter chess news on facebook subscribe to chess news e-mail chess news on your site

russian championship
Photo: russiachess.org

November 16 - 27,
Moscow, Russia
Round robin tournament
90 minutes for the first 40 moves, and 30 minutes to the end,
with 30 seconds increment starting at move 1.

Alisa Galliamova became the champion of Russia
Galliamova - Pogonina : 1,5 - 0,5

Three way tie after 11 rounds. Tatania Kosintseva missed out of the playoff because of Sonnen-Berger .
Galliamova and Pogonina played 2 rapid games.
rapid play off:
Galliamova-Pogonina : -
Pogonina - Galliamova : 0 - 1



Standings

RankPlayersRatingsPts
1Galliamova Alisa 24877
2Pogonina Natalia 24727
3Kosintseva Tatiana25817
4Paikidze Nazi 24016,5
5Kosteniuk Alexandra25075,5
6Gunina Valentina24795
7Kosintseva Nadezhda25765
8Shadrina Tatiana 23845
9Nebolsina Vera 23775
10Bodnaruk Anastasia 24075
11Girya Olga24354,5
12Matveeva Svetlana 23893,5


Round 11 ( November 27 )

Kosteniuk - N. Kosintseva : 1 - 0
Shadrina - Pogonina : 1 - 0
Galliamova - T. Kosintseva : -
Girya - Matveeva : 1 - 0
Bodnaruk - Gunina : 1 - 0
Paikidze - Nebolsina : 1 - 0

Round 10 ( November 26 )

N. Kosintseva - Paikidze : -
Pogonina - Kosteniuk : -
Nebolsina - Bodnaruk : 0 - 1
Gunina - Galliamova : 1 - 0
T. Kosintseva - Girya : 1 - 0
Matveeva - Shadrina : -

Round 9 ( November 25 )

Pogonina - N. Kosintseva : -
Shadrina - T. Kosintseva : -
Girya - Gunina : -
Galliamova - Nebolsina : 1 - 0
Bodnaruk - Paikidze : 0 - 1
Kosteniuk - Matveeva : 0 - 1

Round 8 ( November 24 )

N. Kosintseva - Bodnaruk : 0 - 1
T. Kosintseva - Kosteniuk : 1 - 0
Matveeva - Pogonina : -
Paikidze - Galliamova : 0 - 1
Nebolsina - Girya : -
Gunina - Shadrina : 0 - 1

Round 7 ( November 23 )

Matveeva - N. Kosintseva : 1 - 0
Shadrina - Nebolsina : 0 - 1
Girya - Paikidze : -
Galliamova - Bodnaruk : 1 - 0
Pogonina - T. Kosintseva : -
Kosteniuk - Gunina : 1 - 0



Round 6 ( November 21 )

N. Kosintseva - Galliamova : 0 - 1
Nebolsina - Kosteniuk : -
T. Kosintseva - Matveeva : 1 - 0
Gunina - Pogonina : 1 - 0
Bodnaruk - Girya : 1 - 0
Paikidze - Shadrina : 1 - 0

Round 5 ( November 20 )

Shadrina - Bodnaruk : 1 - 0
Girya - Galliamova : 1 - 0
T. Kosintseva - N. Kosintseva : -
Matveeva - Gunina : 0 - 1
Pogonina - Nebolsina : 1 - 0
Kosteniuk - Paikidze : 0 - 1

Round 4 ( November 19 )

N. Kosintseva - Girya : -
Gunina - T. Kosintseva : -
Galliamova - Shadrina : 0 - 1
Bodnaruk - Kosteniuk : -
Paikidze - Pogonina : 0 - 1
Nebolsina - Matveeva : 1 - 0

Round 3 ( November 18 )

Gunina - N. Kosintseva : 0 - 1
Shadrina - Girya : 1 - 0
T. Kosintseva - Nebolsina : 1 - 0
Matveeva - Paikidze : -
Pogonina - Bodnaruk : 1 - 0
Kosteniuk - Galliamova : 0 - 1

Round 2 ( November 17 )

N. Kosintseva - Shadrina : 1 - 0
Girya - Kosteniuk : 0 - 1
Galliamova - Pogonina : -
Bodnaruk - Matveeva : 1 - 0
Paykidze - T. Kosintseva : 1 - 0
Nebolsina - Gunina : 1 - 0

Round 1, ( November 16 )

Nebolsina - N. Kosintseva : 0 - 1
Gunina - Paykidze : 0 - 1
T. Kosintseva - Bodnaruk : -
Matveeva - Galliamova : 0 - 1
Pogonina - Girya : -
Kosteniuk - Shadrina : 1 - 0


Share |




Tournament site


Other chess news


chess_rssSubscribe to chess news







CHESS SOFTWARES


CHESS BOOKS