logo

French Team Championship 2015, Top 12



30th May - 9th June ,2015
Le Grau-du-Roi , France
12 teams
Round robin

Teams

Bischwiller
Clichy
Evry Grand Roque
Strasbourg
Vandoeuvre
Chalons-En-Champagne
Montpellier
Poitiers-Migne
Mulhouse Philidor
Grasse
Bois-Colombes
Metz Fischer

Standings -- Watch the games

Rank TeamsCountry PointsDifference
1 Bischwiller FRA 3331
2 Clichy FRA 3133
3 Bois-Colombes FRA 2822
4 Strasbourg FRA 255
5 Evry Grand Roque FRA 24-2
6 Mulhouse PhilidorFRA 2311
7 Montpellier FRA 21-7
8 Chalons-En-ChampagneFRA 20-2
9 Vandoeuvre FRA 17-12
10 Grasse FRA 16-16
11 Metz Fischer FRA 15-15
12 Poitiers-MigneFRA 11-48













LIVE GAMES at 15.00 (CET) / 9.00 AM (EST)
If you're experiencing difficulties watching the games, please use Chrome web browser.

Standings


























ROUNDS

Final Round ( 11 )

Evry Grand Roque - Grasse : 1 - 1
Mulhouse Philidor - Clichy : 2 - 3
Bois-Colombes - Poitiers-Migne : 6 - 0
Strasbourg - Chalons-En-Champagne : 2 - 0
Montpellier - Bischwiller : 0 - 3
Metz Fischer - Vandoeuvre :3 - 3
Round 10

Grasse - Metz Fischer :3 - 2
Vandoeuvre - Montpellier :1 - 4
Bischwiller - Strasbourg : 2 - 1
Chalons-En-Champagne - Bois-Colombes :1 - 3
Poitiers-Migne - Mulhouse Philidor :1 - 6
Clichy - Evry Grand Roque :4 - 1
Round 9

Clichy - Grasse : 5 - 1
Evry Grand Roque - Poitiers-Migne : 6 - 0
Mulhouse Philidor - Chalons-En-Champagne : 4 - 1
Bois-Colombes - Bischwiller : 1 - 4
Strasbourg - Vandoeuvre : 3 - 1
Montpellier - Metz Fischer : 3 - 2
Round 8

Grasse - Montpellier: 2 - 3
Metz Fischer - Strasbourg : 1 - 1
Vandoeuvre - Bois-Colombes : 0 - 4
Bischwiller - Mulhouse Philidor : 2 - 1
Chalons-En-Champagne - Evry Grand Roque : 2 - 3
Poitiers-Migne - Clichy : 0 - 8
Round 7

Poitiers-Migne - Grasse :0 - 4
Clichy - Chalons-En-Champagne: 3 - 2
Evry Grand Roque - Bischwiller : 0 - 5
Mulhouse Philidor - Vandoeuvre : 3 - 0
Bois-Colombes Metz Fischer : 3 - 1
Strasbourg - Montpellier : 2 - 1
Round 6

Grasse - Strasbourg : 0 - 1
Montpellier - Bois-Colombes : 1 - 4
Metz Fischer - Mulhouse Philidor : 2 - 3
Vandoeuvre - Evry Grand Roque : 2 - 3
Bischwiller - Clichy : 2 - 1
Chalons-En-Champagne - Poitiers-Migne : 5 - 1
Round 5

Chalons-En-Champagne - Grasse: 2 - 0
Poitiers-Migne - Bischwiller : 0 - 6
Clichy - Vandoeuvre : 4 - 1
Evry Grand Roque - Metz Fischer : 2 - 1
Mulhouse Philidor - Montpellier : 2 - 3
Bois-Colombes - Strasbourg : 3 - 1
Round 4

Grasse - Bois-Colombes :0 - 4
Strasbourg - Mulhouse Philidor :1 - 1
Montpellier - Evry Grand Roque :2 - 3
Metz Fischer - Clichy :0 - 5
Vandoeuvre - Poitiers-Migne :4 - 0
Bischwiller - Chalons-En-Champagne :3 - 2
Round 3

Bischwiller - Grasse : 4 - 1
Chalons-En-Champagne - Vandoeuvre : 2 - 2
Poitiers-Migne - Metz Fischer : 1 - 3
Clichy - Montpellier : 5 - 0
Evry Grand Roque - Strasbourg : 1 - 2
Mulhouse Philidor - Bois-Colombes: 3 - 3
Round 2

Grasse - Mulhouse Philidor : 0 - 4
Bois-Colombes - Evry Grand Roque :5 - 0
Strasbourg - Clichy :2 - 3
Montpellier - Poitiers-Migne : 3 - 2
Metz Fischer - Chalons-En-Champagne:1 - 2
Vandoeuvre - Bischwiller :2 - 4
Round 1

Vandoeuvre - Grasse :3 - 1
Bischwiller - Metz Fischer :6 - 1
Chalons-En-Champagne - Montpellier :4 - 3
Poitiers-Migne - Strasbourg :2 - 4
Clichy - Bois-Colombes :3 - 0
Evry Grand Roque - Mulhouse Philidor :4 - 2


Official site


Other chess news --- chess_rss Subscribe to the chess news


kqnews



>