HOME   PLAY CHESS   CHESS RULES   CHESS TACTICS   PROBLEMS    STUDIES    BOOKS




CHESS NEWS & HEADLINES

  follow on twitter chess news on facebook subscribe to chess news e-mail chess news on your site

Yinzhou Cup China - Russia


August 5 - 15, 2010
Scheveningen system tournament.All members of each team play all members of the other team once.
The time control : 90 minutes for 40 moves + 30 minutes to the end of the game,
with an increment of 30 seconds per move starting from the first move.
After the standard time games, rapid games have been played on August 11 -12.

MenStandard time gamesRapid gamesTotal
China15,551,567
Russia9,548,558


WomenStandard time gamesRapid gamesTotal
China11,549,561
Russia13,550,564


Overall
China128
Russia122


standard games MEN

China - Russia: 15,5 - 9,5

Player Country Points
1 Wang HaoCHN 3,5
2 Wang YueCHN 3,5
3 Bu XiangzhiCHN 4
4 Zhou JianchaoCHN 2
5 Ni HuaCHN 2,5
Player Country Points
1 Malakhov VladimirRUS 1,5
2 Vitiugov N KitaRUS 1,5
3 Timofeev ArtyomRUS 2,5
4 Rublevsky S RgeiRUS 2
5 Potkin Vladimir RUS 2


standard games WOMEN

China - Russia: 11,5 - 13,5

Player Country Points
1 Ju WenjunCHN 4
2 Tan ZhongyiCHN 2,5
3 Huang QianCHN 2
4 Ding YixinCHN 1
5 Wang Yu ACHN 2
Player Country Points
1 Kosintseva NadezhdaRUS 3
2 Pogonina NatalijaRUS 2
3 Gunina ValentinaRUS 3
4 Bodnaruk AnastasiaRUS 2,5
5 Kashlinskaya Alina RUS 3




Round 5 men
CHN-RUS: 3 - 2

Wang Hao - Potkin Vladimir : 1 - 0
Wang Yue - Rublevsky S Rgei : -
Bu Xiangzhi - Vitiugov N Kita : 1 - 0
Zhou Jianchao - Timofeev Artyom : 0 - 1
Ni Hua - Malakhov Vladimir : -

Round 5 women
CHN-RUS: 3 - 2

Kosintseva Nadezhda - Wang Yu A : -
Pogonina Natalija - Ding Yixin : 0 - 1
Gunina Valentina - Tan Zhongyi : 1 - 0
Bodnaruk Anastasia - Huang Qian : 0 - 1
Kashlinskaya Alina - Ju Wenjun : -

Round 4 men
CHN-RUS: 2,5 - 2,5

Rublevsky S Rgei - Wang Hao: -
Timofeev Artyom - Wang Yue: -
Potkin Vladimir - Bu Xiangzhi : -
Malakhov Vladimir - Zhou Jianchao : -
Vitiugov N Kita - Ni Hua : -

Round 4 women
CHN-RUS: 2 - 3

Ding Yixin - Kosintseva Nadezhda : 0 - 1
Huang Qian - Pogonina Natalija : 0 - 1
Wang Yu A - Gunina Valentina : 0 - 1
Ju Wenjun - Bodnaruk Anastasia : 1 - 0
Tan Zhongyi - Kashlinskaya Alina : 1 - 0

Round 3 men
CHN-RUS: 2,5 - 2,5

Wang Hao - Timofeev Artyom : -
Wang Yue - Vitiugov Nikita : -
Bu Xiangzhi - Malakhov Vladimir : 1 - 0
Zhou Jianchao - Potkin Vladimir : 0 - 1
Ni Hua - Rublevsky Sergei : -

Round 3 women
CHN-RUS: 2,5 - 2,5

Kosintseva Nadezhda - Huang Qian : 1 - 0
Pogonina Natalija - Tan Zhongyi : 0 - 1
Gunina Valentina - Ju Wenjun : 0 - 1
Bodnaruk Anastasia - Wang Yu A : -
Kashlinskaya Alina - Ding Yixin : 1 - 0



Round 2 men
CHN-RUS: 4,5 - 0,5

Vitiugov Nikita - Wang Hao : 0 - 1
Malakhov Vladimir - Wang Yue : 0 - 1
Timofeev Artyom - Bu Xiangzhi : 0 - 1
Rublevsky Sergei - Zhou Jianchao : 0 - 1
Potkin Vladimir - Ni Hua : -

Round 2 women
CHN-RUS: 2,5 - 2,5

Tan Zhongyi - Kosintseva Nadezhda : -
Ju Wenjun - Pogonina Natalija : -
Huang Qian - Gunina Valentina : 1 - 0
Ding Yixin - Bodnaruk Anastasia : 0 - 1
Wang Yu A - Kashlinskaya Alina : -

Round 1 men
CHN-RUS: 3 - 2

Wang Hao - Malakhov Vladimir : -
Wang Yue - Potkin Vladimir : 1 - 0
Bu Xiangzhi - Rublevsky Sergei : -
Zhou Jianchao - Vitiugov Nikita : -
Ni Hua - Timofeev Artyom : -

Round 1 women
CHN-RUS: 1,5 - 3,5

Kosintseva Nadezhda - Ju Wenjun : 0 - 1
Pogonina Natalija - Wang Yu A : -
Gunina Valentina - Ding Yixin : 1 - 0
Bodnaruk Anastasia - Tan Zhongyi : 1 - 0
Kashlinskaya Alina - Huang Qian : 1 - 0

Share |









CHESS SOFTWARES


CHESS BOOKS